Programação Preliminar

05/10/2018
HorárioAtividadeProgramação/Sala
8h15 - 10h49Session X / Sessão X: Venous & Arterial HOT TOPICS / TEMAS QUENTES Venosos e Arteriais

Moderator - Alexandre Fiorini Gomes (RO)

Moderator - Carlos Eduardo Gouvêa da Cunha (PE)

Panamerican Quiz / Quiz Panamericano

8h20 - 8h27 - Cirugía Convencional de Revascularización de MMII - Análisis de 211 Procedimientos en 30 Meces de Cirugías Convencionales de MMII

Speaker - Marcelo Diamant Wainberg (Uruguai)

8h27 - 8h29 - Discussant

8h30 - 8h37 - Salvamento de Fístulas Arteriovenosas para Hemodiálise

8h37 - 8h39 - Discussant

8h40 - 8h47 - em breve

Speaker - Juan Diaz Cartelle (Estados Unidos)

8h47 - 8h49 - Discussant

8h50 - 8h57 - Endarterectomia Carótidea: Técnica do Neobulbo com Carótida Externa para Evitar Patch de Outra Natureza

Speaker - Adalberto Pereira de Araujo (RJ)

8h57 - 8h59 - Discussant

9h00 - 9h07 - What?s New in Endovenous Thermal Ablation

Speaker - Lowell Kabnick (Estados Unidos)

9h07 - 9h09 - Discussant

9h10 - 9h17 - Renal Artery Aneurysms: When Should They be Treated?

Speaker - Peter Lawrence (Estados Unidos)

9h17 - 9h19 - Discussant

9h20 - 9h27 - The Aspiring Vascular Surgeon: A Word of Caution When Electing Your Leader

Speaker - Calógero Presti (SP)

9h27 - 9h29 - Discussant

9h30 - 9h37 - em breve

9h37 - 9h39 - Discussant

9h40 - 9h47 - Como eu Trato a Restenose Intra Stent no Seguimento Femoro - Popliteo

Speaker - Julio Cesar Peclat de Oliveira (RJ)

9h47 - 9h49 - Discussant

9h50 - 9h57 - Tumor Glomico Catorídeo: Como eu Trato

9h57 - 9h59 - Discussant

10h00 - 10h07 - Open Revascularization is the Best Approach for the Threatened Limb With Infrainguinal Arterial Disease

Speaker - Alberto Muñoz Hoyos (Colômbia)

10h07 - 10h09 - Discussant

10h10 - 10h17 - Embolização de Aneurismas Viscerais

10h17 - 10h19 - Discussant

10h20 - 10h40 - Panel Discussion / Debate

10h41 - 10h49 - ''Entre Aspas''

Sala Corcovado
8h15 - 10h49ECHO PAN I:
Sala Pão de Açúcar
10h50 - 11h09Coffee Break:
Foyer
11h10 - 12h44Session XI / Sessão XI: Updates on Management Carotid Disease / Atualizações no Manejo da Doença Carotídea

Moderator - Edwaldo Edner Joviliano (SP)

Moderator - Liberato Karaoglan de Moura (BA)

Panamerican Quiz / Quiz Panamericano

11h15 - 11h22 - Carotid Body Tumors: Contemporary Management

Speaker - Alberto Muñoz Hoyos (Colômbia)

11h22 - 11h24 - Discussant

11h25 - 11h32 - Many Patients With Asymptomatic Carotid Artery Disease Merit Intervention: How to Identify Them and How Best to Treat Them

Speaker - Bruce A. Perler (Estados Unidos)

11h32 - 11h34 - Discussant

11h35 - 11h42 - DEBATE: TCAR Emerging: At Last a New Technique That Can Possibly Dethrone CEA

Speaker - Frank Criado (Estados Unidos)

11h42 - 11h44 - Discussant

11h45 - 11h52 - DEBATE: Not True! Mini-Incision Carotid Endarterectomy is Safe, Durable, Cheap and Can Be Done With ZERO Complications

Speaker - Enrico Ascher (Estados Unidos)

11h52 - 11h54 - Discussant

11h55 - 12h02 - The Incidence of Carotid in-Stent Restenosis is Underestimated Using Validated Duplex Ultrasound Criteria: Is it >50% or >80% Stenosis?

Speaker - Ali F. AbuRahma (Estados Unidos)

12h02 - 12h04 - Discussant

12h05 - 12h12 - a definir

Speaker - Walter Kegham Karakhanian (SP)

12h12 - 12h14 - Discussant

12h15 - 12h22 - The Timing of Carotid Endarterectomy After Acute Stroke

Speaker - Bruce A. Perler (Estados Unidos)

12h22 - 12h24 - Discussant

12h25 - 12h44 - Panel Discussion / Debate

Sala Corcovado
11h10 - 12h44ECHO PAN II:
Sala Pão de Açúcar
12h45 - 13h44Luncheon Meeting: ACHÉ
Sala Corcovado
12h45 - 13h44Luncheon Meeting:
Sala Pão de Açúcar
13h45 - 15h29Fale com o Especialista:
Sala Pão de Açúcar
15h30 - 15h49Coffee Break:
Foyer
15h50 - 17h35Session XIII / Sessão XIII: More Interesting Topics / Mais Temas Interessantes

President - José Carlos Costa Baptista Silva (SP)

Panamerican Quiz / Quiz Panamericano

15h55 - 16h02 - What's the Best Patch Following Endarterectomy of the Carotid Artery?

16h02 - 16h04 - Discussant

16h05 - 16h12 - Aortic Arch Shunts in Hybrid Treatment of Aortic Arch Disease / Derivações do Arco Supra Aórtico no Tratamento Híbrido da Doença do Arco Aórtico

16h12 - 16h14 - Discussant

16h15 - 16h22 - Embolização de Miomas

16h22 - 16h24 - Discussant

16h25 - 16h32 - Mechanical Thrombectomy and Thrombolysis in the Management of Acute Arterial Limb Ischemia: Techniques and Results

Speaker - Ali Amin (Estados Unidos)

16h32 - 16h34 - Discussant

16h35 - 16h42 - Thrombolysis and Mechanical Thrombectpomy for Acute Ilio-Femoral Vein Occlusion

Speaker - Ali Amin (Estados Unidos)

16h42 - 16h44 - Discussant

16h45 - 16h52 - Síndrome Aórtica Aguda

16h52 - 16h54 - Discussant

16h55 - 17h02 - The New Brazilian Stent: Solaris

17h02 - 17h04 - Discussant

17h05 - 17h12 - Repair of Primary Infected Thoracic and Abdominal Aortic Aneurysms; Options and Approaches

Speaker - Ralph Clement Darling III (Estados Unidos)

17h12 - 17h14 - Discussant

17h15 - 17h35 - Panel Discussion / Debate

Sala Corcovado
15h50 - 17h35Tema Livre:
Sala Pão de Açúcar
17h36 - 17h59Painelão:
Sala Corcovado













Método Eventos
Tel.: (21) 25485141 / (21) 2548-5217
E-mail.: faleconosco@panamericancongress.com.br
NMS Eventos Ltda / Neide Miranda
Email: comercial@panamericancongress.com.br
Cel.: (21) 99977-9586